As I Am Pure Virgin Jamaican Castor Oil
Rich in Omega-9 Fatty Acids and Anti-oxidants, helping moisturize skin and hair, and rejuvenate the hair and scalp for longer, stronger hair.
Descending from ancient beauty practices, Jamaican Black Castor Oil has been used for centuries as a facial oil and for hair grooming.
Extracted from roasted castor seeds, giving distinct properties and advantages to the hair and skin.
Our virgin grade JBCO is cold pressed and unrefined.
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil
How to Use
Apply a small amount to hair for moisture, shine, and smoothing. Apply to skin for anti-oxidant activity and moisturization. For best results cocktails with your favorite As I Am styling products.